International Cooperation Division
 
Exchange Program
Exchange Students
International Curriculum
Campus Maps
Housing
Visa Issue
Arrival
 
Events About Us Partner Institutions Exchange Program Out-going Students
 Location : Home > Exchange Program > International Curriculum | Quick Link :  
 
International Curriculum
 
   
Quick Search
   
 
International Curriculum for Exchange Student  2012 Academic Year - 
Fall Semester 
Course (Instructions for Day/Session and classroom)

Credits

Course Level

Professor
Chinese Program
BNA01601  1. Beginning Chinese 5   TSENG, Hugo
BNA04001 2. Intermediate Chinese (I) 5   WANG, Kent
BNA04101  3. Intermediate Chinese (II) 5   WANG, Kent
Program of Humanities
BNA00901  1. Chinese Culture and Civilization in Action 3 Undergraduate LEE, Sheng-Kuang
BNA04402 2. La Géopolitique de Taïwan (conducted in French) 2 Undergraduate WU, Chih Chung
BNA04601 3. Taiwanese Brands from Taiwanese Cultural Perspectives 2 Undergraduate HUANG, Cristal
Program of Law and Social Science
BNA02201 1. Law on International Organization 2 Undergraduate LEE, Tzu-Wen
BNA03601 2. Cultural Diversity in the age of Globalization: An Empowerment Perspective 3 Undergraduate KO, Su Lun
Program of Business
BNA01501  1. Business Logistics Management 3 Undergraduate SU, Shong-Iee Ivan

BNA03401

2. Management Science

3 Undergraduate ROAN, Jing-Shyang
BNA03701  3. Managerial Accounting 3 Undergraduate JAN, C. L.,
KO, Chiung-Feng
BNA03901  4. Corporate Finance 3 Undergraduate KO, Chiung-Feng
         
Normal Curriculum Conducted in English      2012 Academic Year - 
Fall Semester 
Course Credits Course Level Professor
The School of Business

Group A

 
BEC20104 1. Microeconomics 3 Undergraduate LIN, Yu-Chen
BEC30104 2. Macroeconomics 3 Undergraduate WU, Hsiu-Ling
BCP11201  3. Introduction to Computers+ Practicum 3 Undergraduate KUO, Fong-Chou
Global Business Program, The School of Business  (please click here for Time, Dates)

Group B

 
MGB00301 1. Quantitative Methods 3 Undergraduate/ Graduate ROAN, Jing-Shyang
MGB00401 2. International Business Management 3 Undergraduate/ Graduate NAO, Muhan
MGB00501 3. Operations Management 3 Undergraduate/ Graduate WU, Jei-Zheng
MGB00801  4. Human Resource Management 3 Undergraduate/ Graduate LIAW, Yuann-Jun
MGB00701 5. Marketing Management 3 Undergraduate/ Graduate LEE, Mon-Le
MGB05601 6. Advanced English (I) 1 Undergraduate/ Graduate DIAMOND, Catherine
MGB06601 7. Business Readings 2 Undergraduate/ Graduate JANICKI, Joel
MGB05901 8. Cross-Straits Political and Business Environment 3 Undergraduate/ Graduate CHANG, Chin Kun
MGB07001 9. Seminar on Technology and Industry 3 Undergraduate/ Graduate LEE, Daniel Hao Tien
The School of  Law    
BLW30605 1. Anglo-American Law of Contracts 3 Undergraduate/ Graduate YU, Chi-Min
BLW20503 2. Anglo-American Law of Torts 3 Undergraduate/ Graduate HUANG, Shin-Yi
WLW87701 3. High-Tech Trade and Investment Laws (I) 2 Graduate CHANG, H. Henry
The School of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences

Group C

 
BPO24101  1. Voting Behavior 3 Undergraduate HSU, Yung-Ming
BPO25401  2. Political Development in Taiwan 3 Undergraduate WU, Wen-Cheng
BPO32101 3. Theories and Practices of Negotiation 3 Undergraduate LIU, Bih-Rong
BPO44401 4. A Walk Through Public Management by Cases 2 Undergraduate CHEN, Li-Khan Tim
BSO26201  5. Polish Language and Culture 2 Undergraduate JANICKI, Joel
The School of Foreign Languages and Cultures

 

 
BEN13201 1. English Reading and Conversation Group A 4 Undergraduate ALAGATA, Alan
BEN13202 2. English Reading and Conversation Group B 4 Undergraduate GULLBERG, Colin
BEN13203 3. English Reading and Conversation Group C 4 Undergraduate BUTLER, J. Matthew
BEN13204 4. English Reading and Conversation Group D 4 Undergraduate SCHAÜFELE, Steven
BEN13205 5. English Reading and Conversation Group E 4 Undergraduate RODOLICO, Joseph
BEN13206 6. English Reading and Conversation Group F 4 Undergraduate ALAGATA, Alan
BEN13207 7. English Reading and Conversation Group G 4 Undergraduate SCHAÜFELE, Steven
BEN13208 8. English Reading and Conversation Group H 4 Undergraduate KLASSEN, Jonathan
BEN13209 9. English Reading and Conversation Group I 4 Undergraduate CISNEY, Karen
BEN21201 10. Selected Readings in English & American Prose 2 Undergraduate WANG, Kent
BEN25401  11. English Conversation- Discourse on Current Issues Group A 2 Undergraduate RODOLICO, Joseph
BEN25402 12. English Conversation- Discourse on Current Issues Group B 2 Undergraduate GULLBERG, Colin
BEN25403 13. English Conversation- Discourse on Current Issues Group C 2 Undergraduate NESWALD, Sara
BEN25404 14. English Conversation- Discourse on Current Issues Group D 2 Undergraduate WU, Shu-Te
BEN25405 15. English Conversation- Discourse on Current Issues Group E 2 Undergraduate GULLBERG, Colin
BEN25406 16. English Conversation- Discourse on Current Issues Group F 2 Undergraduate LI, Wei Yen
BEN25407 17. English Conversation- Discourse on Current Issues Group G 2 Undergraduate LI, Wei Yen
BEN25408 18. English Conversation- Discourse on Current Issues Group H 2 Undergraduate WU, Shu-Te
BEN25409 19. English Conversation- Discourse on Current Issues Group I 2 Undergraduate RODOLICO, Joseph
BEN25601 20. English Literature: Pre-Romanticism 3 Undergraduate CHANG, Chia Lin
BEN34101 21. English Semantics 2 Undergraduate SCHAÜFELE, Steven
BEN52601 22. Traditions in English Children's Literature Group A 2 Undergraduate WU, Teresa L.
BEN52602 23. Traditions in English Children's Literature Group B 2 Undergraduate KLASSEN, Jonathan
BEN30401 24. Oral Presentation in English Group A 2 Undergraduate ALAGATA, Alan
BEN30402 25. Oral Presentation in English Group B 2 Undergraduate GONG, Byron
BEN30403 26. Oral Presentation in English Group C 2 Undergraduate WANG, Kent
BEN30404 27. Oral Presentation in English Group D 2 Undergraduate WU, Teresa-Lynn
BEN30405 28. Oral Presentation in English Group E 2 Undergraduate WANG, Kent
BEN30406 29. Oral Presentation in English Group F 2 Undergraduate GONG, Byron
BEN30407 30. Oral Presentation in English Group G 2 Undergraduate WANG, Kent
BEN30408 31. Oral Presentation in English Group H 2 Undergraduate WEI, Jennifer
BEN30409 32. Oral Presentation in English Group I 2 Undergraduate WANG, Kent
BEN31501 33. Shakespeare 2 Undergraduate DIAMOND, Catherine
BEN33901 34. Advanced English Conversation: Movie Discussion 2 Undergraduate GULLBERG, Colin
BEN34501  35. Sociolinguistics Group A 3 Undergraduate WEI, Jennifer
BEC52401 36. International Conference Practicum Group B 2 Undergraduate WANG, Kent
BEN52801 37. Selected Readings in Modern Dramas 2 Undergraduate GILLELAND, Don
BEN52901 38. Bible as Literature: The Old Testament 2 Undergraduate SUN, Chia Wu
BEN30501 39. English Debate 2 Undergraduate ALAGATA, Alan
BEN45301 40. Methods of Teaching English as a Foreign Language Group B 3 Undergraduate GONG, Byron
MEN64701 41. Asian Literature in English 3 Graduate HSIEH, Yauling
MEN66001  42. T. S. Eliot: A Modern Poet 3 Graduate YUAN, Heh-hsiang
MEN66901 43. 20th Century Russian Novels 3 Graduate JANICKI, Joel
MEN67201  44. Translation Studies 3 Graduate LIN, Mao-Sung
MEN69701 45. Approaches to Literature for Children 3 Graduate KLASSEN, Jonathan
       
       
For 2012 Spring Semester      
International Exchange Curriculum      
Normal Curriculum conducted in English (Group B)      
For 2011 Fall Semester      
International Exchange Curriculum      
Normal Curriculum conducted in English (Group B)      
For 2011 Spring Semester      
International Exchange Curriculum      
Normal Curriculum conducted in English (Group A)      
Normal Curriculum conducted in English (Group B)      
For 2010 Fall Semester      
International Exchange Curriculum      
Normal Curriculum conducted in English (Group A)      
Normal Curriculum conducted in English (Group B)      
For 2010 Spring Semester      
International Exchange Curriculum      
Normal Curriculum conducted in English (Group A)      
Normal Curriculum conducted in English (Group B)      
Normal Curriculum conducted in English (Group C)      
For 2009 Fall Semester      
International Exchange Curriculum      
Normal Curriculum conducted in English (Group A)      
Normal Curriculum conducted in English (Group B)      
Normal Curriculum conducted in English (Group C)      
For 2009 Spring Semester
International Exchange Curriculum      
Normal Curriculum conducted in English (Group A)      
Normal Curriculum conducted in English (Group B)      
Normal Curriculum conducted in English (Group C)      
For 2008 Fall Semester
International Exchange Curriculum      
Normal Curriculum taught in English (Group A)      
Normal Curriculum taught in English (Group B)      
For 2008 Spring Semester
International Exchange Curriculum      
Normal Curriculum taught in English      
For 2007 Fall Semester
International Exchange Curriculum      
For 2007 Spring Semester
International Exchange Curriculum      
For 2006 Fall Semester
International Exchange Curriculum      
For 2006 Spring Semester
International Exchange Curriculum      
For 2005 Fall Semester
International Exchange Curriculum      
For 2004 Fall Semester
International Exchange Curriculum      
       

 

 
 
回頁首
   
Searching Criteria
 
 
 
   
Related Links
  Soochow University  
  International Cooperation Division (Chinese version)  
  Visa Application  
  Information for foreigners  
  Chinese Development Fund  
   
             
             
             
   
開啟東吳大學主要代表網站 開啟東吳大學主要代表網站